Call us today (352) 587-5908

Timber Pines Real Estate Blog

  • Existing Home Sales March 2014

    Existing Home Sales March 2014

    Existing home sales March 2014 dwindled slightly and home price appreciation moderated, while sales gains in the Northeast and Midwest were offset by declines in the West and South according to the National Association of Realtors. Total existing home sales, which are home purchase transactions …

  • Housing Market Research Report February 2014

    US Housing Market Research Feb 2014

    US Housing Market Research Overview Despite slowing appreciation, US housing market research indicates that this summer selling season will be another strong season. With more inventory, we expect home sales to continue rising and the housing market will continue its path to a full recovery. …

  • US Pending Home Sales Report Feb 2014

    Pending Home Sales Report Feb 2014

    WASHINGTON (March 27, 2014)  Pending home sales declined for the eighth straight month in February, according to the National Association of Realtors® Pending Home Sales Report Feb 2014. Modest increases in the Midwest and West were offset by declines in the Northeast and South; all …

  • US Housing Market Research

    Existing Home Sales Report Feb 2014

    WASHINGTON (March 20, 2014) Home prices continued to show solid growth in most of the country due to limited inventory conditions, but rising prices and severe winter weather caused existing-home sales to slip in February, according to the National Association of Realtors®. Total existing-home sales1, …

  • US Housing Market Research February 2014 Orlando Florida

    Existing Home Sales Report Jan 2014

    WASHINGTON (February 21, 2014)  Existing home sales fell in January to the lowest level in a year-and-a-half, but ongoing inventory shortages continue to lift prices in much of the U.S., according to the National Association of Realtors®. Total existing-home sales1, which are completed transactions that …

  • Real Estate Market Research Tampa Florida

    Florida Real Estate Market Statistics November 2013

    Florida Real Estate Market Statistics Single Family Sales Activity November 2013 Closed Sales and Median Sale Prices

    Metropolitan Statistical AreaClosed SalesY/Y % ChgMedian PriceY/Y % Chg
    State of Florida16620-1.2%$169,90013.3%
    Cape Coral-Fort Myers MSA
    (Lee County)
    805-6.4%$170,00021.4%
    Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin MSA
    (Okaloosa County)
    1865.7%175450-10.0%
    Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach MSA
    (Volusia County)
    593-0.2%12575019.8%
    Gainesville MSA
    (Alachua and Gilchrist Counties)
    15811.3%1758639.9%
    Jacksonville MSA
    (Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns Counties)
    12407.4%17400012.4%
    Lakeland-Winter Haven MSA
    (Polk County)
    477-16.9%12900017.3%
    Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach MSA
    (Broward, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach Counties)
    3168-4.4%25200020.0%
    Naples-Marco Island MSA
    (Collier County)
    331-4.6%2899007.4%
    North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota MSA
    (Manatee and Sarasota Counties)
    879-12.8%19490017.9%
    Ocala MSA
    (Marion County)
    45526.7%960006.0%
    Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford MSA
    (Lake, Orange, Osceola, and Seminole Counties)
    1842-16.2%16800016.7%
    Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville MSA
    (Brevard County)
    64411.6%14275017.0%
    Palm Coast MSA
    (Flagler County)
    20432.5%14900310.3%
    Panama City-Lynn Haven-Panama City Beach MSA
    (Bay County)
    1598.9%1650001.1%
    Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent MSA
    (Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties)
    51731.2%1520008.6%
    Port St. Lucie MSA
    (Martin and St. Lucie Counties)
    58011.1%14000012.4%
    Punta Gorda MSA
    (Charlotte County)
    230-5.3%1300004.0%
    Sebastian-Vero Beach MSA
    (Indian River County)
    21829.0%1420002.5%
    Tallahassee MSA
    (Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, and Wakulla Counties)
    20610.2%163000-0.7%
    Tampa/St.Petersburg/Clearwater MSA
    (Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas Counties)
    2,642-11.6%$150,0007.1%
    Florida Real Estate Market Statistics Condo & Townhouse Sales Activity Nov 2013 Closed Sales and Median Sale Prices
    Metropolitan Statistical AreaClosed SalesMedian Sale Price
    State of Florida7576131299
    Cape Coral-Fort Myers MSA450145000
    Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin MSA79145000
    Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach MSA172136000
    Gainesville MSA3577000
    Jacksonville MSA270115000
    Lakeland-Winter Haven MSA5883750
    Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach MSA3359136000
    Naples-Marco Island MSA369220000
    North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota MSA359149900
    Ocala MSA2767500
    Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford MSA578100000
    Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville MSA159110000
    Palm Coast MSA26113750
    Panama City-Lynn Haven-Panama City Beach MSA102177000
    Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent MSA74234250
    Port St. Lucie MSA153100000
    Punta Gorda MSA76102500
    Sebastian-Vero Beach MSA55120000
    Tallahassee MSA4278500
    Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater MSA88998000
    Florida Real Estate Market …

Page 1 of 41234»

Timber Pines Real Estate Blog

Timber Pines Real Estate Blog is published by Real Estate Timber Pines, a boutique real estate agency that exclusively specializes in representing buyers and sellers of homes for sale in Timber Pines. Timber Pines Real Estate Blog features real estate articles, events, real estate and Timber Pines housing market research for home buyers, sellers and renters.

Timber Pines Sold Listings
Real Estate Timber Pines Portfolio of sold homes Real Estate Timber Pines Portfolio of Homes For Sale Real Estate Timber Pines Homes For Sale
Timber Pines Real Estate Portfolio of Sold Homes Real Estate Timber Pines Find Homes For Sale Real Estate Timber Pines Find Homes For Sale