Call us today (352) 587-5908

Florida Real Estate Market Statistics November 2013

Real Estate Market Research Tampa Florida

Florida Real Estate Market Statistics November 2013

Florida Real Estate Market Statistics
Single Family Sales Activity November 2013
Closed Sales and Median Sale Prices

Metropolitan Statistical AreaClosed SalesY/Y % ChgMedian PriceY/Y % Chg
State of Florida16620-1.2%$169,90013.3%
Cape Coral-Fort Myers MSA
(Lee County)
805-6.4%$170,00021.4%
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin MSA
(Okaloosa County)
1865.7%175450-10.0%
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach MSA
(Volusia County)
593-0.2%12575019.8%
Gainesville MSA
(Alachua and Gilchrist Counties)
15811.3%1758639.9%
Jacksonville MSA
(Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns Counties)
12407.4%17400012.4%
Lakeland-Winter Haven MSA
(Polk County)
477-16.9%12900017.3%
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach MSA
(Broward, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach Counties)
3168-4.4%25200020.0%
Naples-Marco Island MSA
(Collier County)
331-4.6%2899007.4%
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota MSA
(Manatee and Sarasota Counties)
879-12.8%19490017.9%
Ocala MSA
(Marion County)
45526.7%960006.0%
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford MSA
(Lake, Orange, Osceola, and Seminole Counties)
1842-16.2%16800016.7%
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville MSA
(Brevard County)
64411.6%14275017.0%
Palm Coast MSA
(Flagler County)
20432.5%14900310.3%
Panama City-Lynn Haven-Panama City Beach MSA
(Bay County)
1598.9%1650001.1%
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent MSA
(Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties)
51731.2%1520008.6%
Port St. Lucie MSA
(Martin and St. Lucie Counties)
58011.1%14000012.4%
Punta Gorda MSA
(Charlotte County)
230-5.3%1300004.0%
Sebastian-Vero Beach MSA
(Indian River County)
21829.0%1420002.5%
Tallahassee MSA
(Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, and Wakulla Counties)
20610.2%163000-0.7%
Tampa/St.Petersburg/Clearwater MSA
(Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas Counties)
2,642-11.6%$150,0007.1%

Florida Real Estate Market Statistics
Condo & Townhouse Sales Activity Nov 2013
Closed Sales and Median Sale Prices

Metropolitan Statistical AreaClosed SalesMedian Sale Price
State of Florida7576131299
Cape Coral-Fort Myers MSA450145000
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin MSA79145000
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach MSA172136000
Gainesville MSA3577000
Jacksonville MSA270115000
Lakeland-Winter Haven MSA5883750
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach MSA3359136000
Naples-Marco Island MSA369220000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota MSA359149900
Ocala MSA2767500
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford MSA578100000
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville MSA159110000
Palm Coast MSA26113750
Panama City-Lynn Haven-Panama City Beach MSA102177000
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent MSA74234250
Port St. Lucie MSA153100000
Punta Gorda MSA76102500
Sebastian-Vero Beach MSA55120000
Tallahassee MSA4278500
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater MSA88998000

Florida Real Estate Market Research Data

Real Estate Timber Pines performs almost continual real estate market research which is beneficial to our clients. In order to make the best possible real estate purchase and sale decisions, you need continuous real estate market research data available to you real time. We perform real estate market research, collect and aggregate extensive housing market research and publish housing market reports as close to real time as possible.

Florida real estate market statistics presented here are organized by Metropolitan Statistical Area. Metropolitan Statistical Area (MSA) is a geographic region with a relatively high population density at its core and close economic ties throughout the area. The geographic grouping for Florida housing market statistics follows the official 2010 MSA delineation by the US Office of Management and Budget, which will remain the national standard through 2020.

The Florida housing market research statistics used throughout this website were furnished by of Florida Real Estate Association with data provided by Florida’s multiple listing services. Our thanks go to the Florida Association of Realtors for furnishing the Florida real estate market statistics and other Florida housing market research material upon which we rely.

Scott Schaefer
Real Estate Timber Pines

8099 Sugarbush Drive
Spring Hill, FL 34606
(352) 587-5908
ss@realestatetimberpines.com

Believing a private real estate agency that would exclusively focus on Timber Pines, that would utilize advanced web technologies and innovative Internet marketing strategies, would significantly outperform all other competing real estate agencies, Scott Schaefer founded Real Estate Timber Pines in late 2013. He now directs innovations in technology, search engine optimization and Internet marketing for the Timber Pines real estate agency, producing a more vibrant real estate market, which he believes benefits those buying a home in Timber Pines and those selling homes in Timber Pines alike.

Schaefer developed a great deal of the website design, web marketing and search engine optimization experience needed for the Timber Pines real estate firm while with web design firm Lexington Development. The real estate and real estate marketing expertise needed to make this real estate agency successful were developed by Schaefer while with Dallas home builder, Lexington Luxury Builders from 1996 to 2009. The blending of the two diverse skill sets of new technology and old fashioned real estate skills is making Real Estate Timber Pines the unquestioned market leader in Timber Pines real estate.

written work
x
contact info
About Author

Scott SchaeferBelieving a private real estate agency that would exclusively focus on Timber Pines, that would utilize advanced web technologies and innovative Internet marketing strategies, would significantly outperform all other competing real estate agencies, Scott Schaefer founded Real Estate Timber Pines in late 2013. He now directs innovations in technology, search engine optimization and Internet marketing for the Timber Pines real estate agency, producing a more vibrant real estate market, which he believes benefits those buying a home in Timber Pines and those selling homes in Timber Pines alike. Schaefer developed a great deal of the website design, web marketing and search engine optimization experience needed for the Timber Pines real estate firm while with web design firm Lexington Development. The real estate and real estate marketing expertise needed to make this real estate agency successful were developed by Schaefer while with Dallas home builder, Lexington Luxury Builders from 1996 to 2009. The blending of the two diverse skill sets of new technology and old fashioned real estate skills is making Real Estate Timber Pines the unquestioned market leader in Timber Pines real estate.View all posts by Scott Schaefer →

Timber Pines Sold Listings
Real Estate Timber Pines Portfolio of sold homes Real Estate Timber Pines Portfolio of Homes For Sale Real Estate Timber Pines Homes For Sale
Timber Pines Real Estate Portfolio of Sold Homes Real Estate Timber Pines Find Homes For Sale Real Estate Timber Pines Find Homes For Sale